Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Notice: Aggregates And Sand For Infrastructure Project 🏗️ The Dte General Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Sand, Boulders, And Aggregates Of Various Sizes For The Project Cheetak, Specifically For The Rd Pithewala Mor Ad To Tobra Lundet Section, Covering The Distance Between Km 90 And Km 114.45 On The 95 Rcc/45 Brtf. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 640,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Project's Requirements And Timelines. Keywords: Aggregates, Sand, Boulders, Infrastructure Project, Border Roads Organisation, Project Cheetak, Construction Materials, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
S And S Of S/Boulder, S/Aggregates Of Various Sizes And Sand For Pmt Wks And Gsb Works To Be Supplied Bet Km 90 And Km 114.45 On Rd Pithewala Mor Ad Toba Lundet Under 95 Rcc/45 Brtf Under Project Chetak In Rajasthan
Description
S And S Of S/Boulder, S/Aggregates Of Various Sizes And Sand For Pmt Wks And Gsb Works To Be Supplied Bet Km 90 And Km 114.45 On Rd Pithewala Mor Ad Toba Lundet Under 95 Rcc/45 Brtf Under Project Chetak In Rajasthan
Organisation Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_BRO_649568_1
Reference
Number
CE (P) CTK/ 01 /2024-25
Tender Fee 0
EMD 6.4 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place 95 RCC/45 BRTF UNDER PROJECT CHETAK
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=727185

Start Date April 13, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 27/04/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.