Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Renewal Of Checkpoint Firewall License Checkpoint Firewall Manager Smart
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4559849
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 23:11
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CADMAXX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2433264

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ravi Shankar B
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CADMAXX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-02-2024 14:21:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 FINCH IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-02-2024 11:47:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-02-2024 11:43:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CADMAXX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of Checkpoint Firewall License Checkpoint Firewall Manager Smart 2433264.00 L1
2 FINCH IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of Checkpoint Firewall License Checkpoint Firewall Manager Smart 2508458.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of Checkpoint Firewall License Checkpoint Firewall Manager Smart I 5050 Checkpoint Firewall 5900 HP ProLiant DL380 Gen 9 Log Analyzer with Enterprise Standard support AMC for the duration of one year Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2433264.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise