Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Firewall Checkpoint 15600 License 🛡️ The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Applications For The Procurement Of A License For The Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance. 🌐 🗓️ Application Deadline: April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Applicants Should Submit Their Bids, Including All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With Security Protocols, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Firewall Checkpoint 15600, License, Cybersecurity, Health Ministry, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S CONCEPTS ENTERPRISES & OFFICE AUTOMATION
6503988
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dynamic Marketing | Make : CHECKPOINT Model : Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance (License) Title : Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance (License for AIIMS) | 22-04-2024 15:01:09 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GeM Technologies and Services | Make : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance Model : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance Title : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance | 22-04-2024 11:41:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S COMPUTER INNOVATION | Make : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance Model : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance Title : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance | 22-04-2024 13:54:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CONCEPTS ENTERPRISES & OFFICE AUTOMATION | Make : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance Model : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance Title : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance | 22-04-2024 14:19:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Tapan Enterprise | Make : UNBRAND Model : FIREWALL Title : FIREWALL | 22-04-2024 11:14:49 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CONCEPTS ENTERPRISES & OFFICE AUTOMATION | Item Categories : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance | 6503988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S COMPUTER INNOVATION | Item Categories : License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance | 6700000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance | License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance | License For Firewall Checkpoint 15600 Appliance | 2 | ₹ 6503988.000 |
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreof your Industry type