Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Markers For White Board (V2),Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Report Cover,Speed Post Envelope (L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5403473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FOREX ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
60155
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Dattatraya Amte
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Maharashtra State Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREX ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Bold-E White Board Marker Red | 24-09-2024 15:11:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Pentel Model : PENTEL WHITEBOARD MARKER XTRA LARGE | 25-09-2024 18:47:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : Luxor Model : White Board Marker Pen Black | 26-09-2024 10:50:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Bold-E White Board Marker Red | 25-09-2024 19:38:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Luxor Model : White Board Marker Pen Blue | 20-09-2024 11:45:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREX ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Markers for White Board (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Report Cover,Speed Post Envelope (L | 60155.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lovin Air freshener Liquid Lavender | Lovin | LOVIN AIR FRESHENER ROSE | 3 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Lia Air freshener Liquid Rose | Lia | Lia Air freshener Liquid Rose | 1 | ₹ 3980.000 |
| Unbranded Binding Cover A4 (210 × 297) | NA | A4 C0VER | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| v Book Printing LM TRADING LM TRADINF 0 | v | health department | 100 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| Anupam Cardboard Rectangular Green Box File | Anupam | BOX FILE ANUPAM N-1 GLOBE | 8 | ₹ 1104.000 |
| Indigo Red 160 GSM Coloured Cover Paper | Indigo Red | colour cover paper | 2 | ₹ 56.000 |
| Unbranded A4 Magnetic Conference Folder | NA | leather | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| AVISHREE 80 Pages Ruled White Executive Pad / Slip Pad | AVISHREE | AVS 80 PAGES WRITING PAD | 12 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Unbranded Set of 12 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 15 gms | NA | Glue Stick-SSE12 | 24 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Uniball Gel pen ink refill Blue Water based with Gel pigmented ink Plastic 1.0 mm | Uniball | Uniball Refill UMR-10 Blue | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| IKON CUTTER Carbon Steel Knife Blades | IKON CUTTER | ANTAL 1020 | 3 | ₹ 255.000 |
| apsara Single hole Plastic Twist Mechanism Handheld Manual Pencil Sharpener | apsara | APSARA SHARPENER PACK OF 20 | 10 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Camlin 2.5 mm Red Alcohol-based ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | Camlin | Camlin Bold-E White Board Marker Red | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| SINTRON 50 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | SINTRON | 48 MM X 50 METER | 3 | ₹ 285.000 |
| Unbranded Digital Photo Stickers Or Stickers | NA | STICKER | 500 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| SWASTIK Binding of Paper By Plastic Clip. L-Shape plastic Folder | SWASTIK | L-SHAPE FOLDER A4 | 60 | ₹ 900.000 |
| DIPLOMAT Binding of Paper By PVC binder strip L-Shape plastic Folder | DIPLOMAT | Diplomat L shape Plastic Folder No. 15 | 149 | ₹ 9685.000 |
| files&folder Binding of Paper By Plastic Clip. Report Cover | files&folder | solo rf 111 folder | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| ABSOLUTE Binding of Paper By Without (L-shape) L-Shape plastic Folder | ABSOLUTE | A4 L Folder | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Pilot Blue Roller Ball Pen | Pilot | Pilot V7 | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |