Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Markers For White Board (V2),Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Markers For White Board (V2),Marker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5402903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Camlin White Board Marker | 27-09-2024 08:46:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JEETU TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Camlin Paint Marker | 27-09-2024 09:48:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : kores Model : Kores Whiteboard Marker Black | 27-09-2024 11:05:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : kores Model : Whiteboard Marker | 27-09-2024 10:58:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE JAY SALES | Make : Luxor Model : White Board Marker Pen Black | 27-09-2024 09:20:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shrishti electrical | Make : Camlin Model : White Board Marker Black | 27-09-2024 08:36:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shrishti electrical | Item Categories : Markers for White Board (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Markers for White Board (V2),Marker | 7240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Markers for White Board (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Markers for White Board (V2),Marker | 11723.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JEETU TRADERS | Item Categories : Markers for White Board (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Markers for White Board (V2),Marker | 11908.00 | L3 |