Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Civil Works For Addl. 20 Mva 66/11 Kv Power Transformer T2 At 66 Kv S/S Sarajpur (Balance Works) (Under Operation Circle Patiala) (Under Rdss Work)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Civil Works For Addl. 20 Mva 66/11 Kv Power Transformer T2 At 66 Kv S/S Sarajpur (Balance Works) (Under Operation Circle Patiala) (Under Rdss Work)
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_POWER_155374_1 |
|
Reference Number |
22/CWC/ 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 2180 |
| EMD | 24000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sarajpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=315309 |
| Start Date | December 10, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2025
Expired 252 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of addl t/f bay allied civil works like trenches, gravel spreading etc. at 66 kv s/s dhaidi (under op circle mohali) and at 66 kv s/s balbera (under op circle patiala) (under rdss )
Construction of addl t/f bay allied civil works like trenches, gravel spreading etc. at 66 kv s/s dhaidi (under op circle mohali) and at 66 kv s/s balbera (under op circle patiala)&#x0d (under rdss )&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of balance works of addl. t/f plinth and its allied works at 66 kv s/s chak budho ke (under op. circle, sri muktsar sahib) under rdss
Construction of balance works of addl. t/f plinth and its allied works at 66 kv s/s chak budho ke (under op. circle, sri muktsar sahib) under rdss
Read moreAugumentation of 20mva 66/11 kv p/t/f-1 with 31.5 mva 66/11 kv p/t/f at 66 kv s/s dhaula and allied civil works at 66 kv s/s katron
Augumentation of 20mva 66/11 kv p/t/f-1 with &#x0d 31.5 mva 66/11 kv p/t/f at 66 kv s/s dhaula &#x0d and allied civil works at 66 kv s/s katron (under &#x0d rdss)
Read moreConstruction of civil works for augmentation of 20 mva 66/11 kv power transformer t-1 with 31.5 mva at 66kv s/s urban estate, patiala. (under op circle patiala) (under rdss work )
Construction of civil works for augmentation of 20 &#x0d mva 66/11 kv power transformer t-1 with 31.5 &#x0d mva at 66kv s/s urban estate, patiala. (under &#x0d op circle patiala) (under rdss work )
Read moreConstruction of 2 no. 20mva 66/11 kv t/f plinth and allied civil works at 220 kv s/s hoshiarpur.
Construction of 2 no. 20mva 66/11 kv t/f plinth and allied civil works at 220 kv s/s hoshiarpur.
Read moreConstruction of addl. line bay and its allied works at 66 kv s/s hanumangarh road, abohar
Construction of addl. line bay and its allied works at 66 kv s/s hanumangarh road, abohar &#x0d (under op. circle, sri muktsar sahib)twl no. 90/wz/2023-24 annexure b&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of addl. t/f plinth and allied civil works at at 66 kv s/s stp
Construction of addl. t/f plinth and allied civil works at at 66 kv s/s stp
Read moreConstruction of 4 nos. addl. t/f plinths and its allied works at 66 kv s/s dalel singh wala, panje ke uttar, dina sahib and dhanna shahid under rdss
Construction of 4 nos. addl. t/f plinths and its allied works at 66 kv s/s dalel singh wala, panje ke uttar, dina sahib and dhanna shahid under rdss
Read moreRepair of 5 no. 16/20mva, 132/11kv damaged power transformers and 4 no. 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv damaged power transformers
Repair of damaged power transformers
Read moreof your Industry type