Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bush For Blank Firing Attachment As Per Drg. No. Sk 6189 In Finished Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : BUSH FOR BLANK FIRING ATTACHMENT AS PER DRG. NO. S Title : BUSH FOR BLANK FIRING ATTACHMENT AS PER DRG. NO. SK-6189 IN FINISHED CONDITION (Q3) | 15-01-2024 13:29:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S J. M. INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BUSH FOR BLANK FIRING ATTACHMENT Title : BUSH FOR BLANK FIRING ATTACHMENT AS PER DRG. NO. SK-6189 IN FINISHED CONDITION ( Q3) | 15-01-2024 14:39:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : BUSH FOR BLANK FIRING ATTACHMENT Title : BUSH FOR BLANK FIRING ATTACHMENT AS PER DRG. NO. SK-6189 IN FINISHED CONDITION (Q3) | 15-01-2024 11:52:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U.S.ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH FOR BLANK FIRING ATTACHMENT AS PER DRG. NO. SK-6189 IN FINISHED CONDITION | 57525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J. M. INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSH FOR BLANK FIRING ATTACHMENT AS PER DRG. NO. SK-6189 IN FINISHED CONDITION | 58750.00 | L2 |