Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Firing Pin(drg. No. Sk 3366) In Finished Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4767271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ltd. Model : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION Title : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 01-04-2024 18:06:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INSTRUMECH | Make : DEFENCE CUSTOM Model : DEFENCE CUSTOM Title : FIRING PIN | 02-04-2024 09:14:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JRG KBA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION Title : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION (Q3) | 01-04-2024 20:29:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES | Make : MANTECH AUTOMAT IND. Model : FIRING PIN Title : FIRING PIN | 27-03-2024 15:35:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION Title : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION ( Q3) | 01-04-2024 18:21:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRECISION PARTS | Make : Precision Parts Model : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION Title : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION (Q3) | 01-04-2024 17:14:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RJ TACKLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION Title : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 29-03-2024 16:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | sakhee engineering works | Make : OEM Model : SEWMSA Title : MS Angle Iron 2’ ’ x2’ ’ x1/4’ ’ | 02-04-2024 10:57:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SOFT X | Make : SOFT X Model : FIRING PIN DRG. NO. SK-3366 Title : FIRING PIN DRG. NO. SK-3366 | 02-04-2024 10:24:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JRG KBA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 738960.84 | L1 |
| 2 | RJ TACKLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 1043730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECISION PARTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 1436868.30 | L3 |
| 4 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 1560028.44 | L4 |
| 5 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FIRING PIN(DRG. NO. SK-3366) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 4105338.00 | L5 |
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreGroup no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Group no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Read moreZonal no.07 development of manjunath nagar garden in ward no.32
Zonal no.07 development of manjunath nagar garden in ward no.32
Read moreContinuation of construction of samudaya bhavan building in ward no. 05 in hosapete city
Continuation of construction of samudaya bhavan building in ward no. 05 in hosapete city
Read moreZonal no.07 laying of pavers at nagaling nagar sub roads in ward no.53
Zonal no.07 laying of pavers at nagaling nagar sub roads in ward no.53
Read moreConstruction of playground in block campus kudhani (turki) in nagar panchayat turki-kudhani in ward no-6 under mmssvy
Construction of playground in block campus kudhani (turki) in nagar panchayat turki-kudhani in ward no-6 under mmssvy
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of footpath in ward no 59 neharunagar
Repairs and maintenance of footpath in ward no 59 neharunagar
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of footpath in ward no 54 binnypete
Repairs and maintenance of footpath in ward no 54 binnypete and maintenance of footpath in ward no 54 binnypete
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of footpath in ward no 56 gopalapura
Repairs and maintenance of footpath in ward no 56 gopalapura
Read moreof your Industry type