Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Port Cabin Size 24" X10" X8" Including Loading, Unloading And Installation Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEPL Model : PORTA CABIN 24" X 10" X 8" Title : PORTA CABIN 24" X 10" X 8" | 23-11-2023 12:14:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH MARINE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 21-11-2023 17:04:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Borkar Polymers | Make : Boroplast Model : BP/24108 Title : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 23-11-2023 11:53:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : PORTA CABIN | 23-11-2023 14:52:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP148 PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" Title : EP148 PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" | 23-11-2023 14:58:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GARGEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 23-11-2023 11:23:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD Model : KPCPL/KLKTA/2021 Title : PORTA CABIN | 20-11-2023 13:01:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PACIFIC PORTA CABINS | Make : M/s Pacific Porta Cabins Model : 24’ X10’ X8’ Title : 24’ X10’ X8’ | 21-11-2023 15:54:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Panacea Marine Solutions LLP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 23-11-2023 12:58:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S K ENTERPRISES | Make : S K ENTERPRISES Model : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UN Title : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 21-11-2023 20:27:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : PORT CABIN | 22-11-2023 14:13:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIKHYAT Model : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" Title : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 23-11-2023 12:26:45 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 365800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 369870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 417000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AWADH MARINE SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 451000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Epsilon Enterprise (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 452870.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GARGEY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 475000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Panacea Marine Solutions LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 478000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 497000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PORT CABIN SIZE 24" X10" X8" INCLUDING LOADING, UNLOADING AND INSTALLATION CHARGES | 778800.00 | L9 |