Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Gail India Limited Exworks Supply Bid 🚚📦 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Goods On An Ex Works Basis, Inclusive Of Packing, Forwarding, Loading, Unloading Charges, And Gst. 📝 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Expected To Provide A Comprehensive Quotation That Encompasses All The Mentioned Charges To Ensure A Seamless Transaction. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Exworks Supply, Inland Transport, Gst, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Exworks Price Including Packing Forwarding Loading Unloading Charges Including Gst,Inland Transport
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4847965
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 17:07
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Allan Tomy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOMETERS ENERGITEC LIMITED Make : USM based Metering Skid Model : ULTRASONIC FLOW METER Title : USM BASED METERING SKID 24-05-2024 10:56:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EMERSON Model : PRESSURE REDUCTION SKID Title : SKID 24-05-2024 09:29:41 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
3 NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nirmal Industrial Controls Private Limted Model : GAS METERING SKID Title : GAS METERING SKID 24-05-2024 10:57:24 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 ROCKWIN FLOWMETER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ROCKWIN FLOWMETER INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : METERING SKID Title : METERING SKID 24-05-2024 13:07:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROCKWIN FLOWMETER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Exworks Price Including Packing Forwarding Loading Unloading Charges Including GST,Inland Transport 417701640.00 L1
2 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Exworks Price Including Packing Forwarding Loading Unloading Charges Including GST,Inland Transport 429108810.00 L2
3 NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Exworks Price Including Packing Forwarding Loading Unloading Charges Including GST,Inland Transport 472306800.00 L3
4 AUTOMETERS ENERGITEC LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Exworks Price Including Packing Forwarding Loading Unloading Charges Including GST,Inland Transport 506407620.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise