Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Renovation Of Kv Sub Stations 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Renovation Of The 33/11 K.V. Sub Stations At Tesupar And Baktwarganj, District Mau. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Emd: Inr 22000 This Project Involves Comprehensive Renovation And Upgradation Of Electrical Infrastructure To Ensure Reliable Power Supply. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Renovation, Kv Sub Stations, Electrical Infrastructure, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Uttar Pradesh, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of 33/11 K.V. S/S, Tesupar And Baktwarganj, Distt Mau.
|
| Description |
Renovation Of 33/11 K.V. S/S, Tesupar And Baktwarganj, Distt Mau.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_925451_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/12s/ECD(D)/VNS/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 22000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TESUPAR AND BAKTWARGANJ, DISTT-MAU. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598472 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreExtension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s-muhammadabad, distt-mau.
Extension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s-muhammadabad, distt-mau.
Read moreExtension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s kurthijafarpur, distt-mau.
Extension of control room at 33/11 k.v. s/s kurthijafarpur, distt-mau.
Read moreof your Industry type