Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluorescence Inverted Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5214586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Swapnil Sonp
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ILEDFM - 3615 Title : Inverted Fluorescent Microscope | 13-08-2024 13:07:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DSS IMAGETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Olympus Model : Fluorescence Inverted Microscope Title : Fluorescence Inverted Microscope | 12-09-2024 12:19:24 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC | Make : IMOS Model : iOX - 1000 ( NIB - F ) Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope | 17-08-2024 17:44:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Nikon Model : Eclipse Ts2RFL Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope | 16-08-2024 15:41:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : CX50 Inverted Title : Inverted Trinocular Epi-Fluorescence Microscope With Imaging System | 17-08-2024 11:23:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAFEW TECH SYSTEMS | Make : DEWINTER Model : VICTORY FL-DIC Title : Fluorescence Inverted Microscope | 11-09-2024 13:39:18 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : IMX-100 Title : ESAW Fluorescence Inverted Microscope | 17-08-2024 17:30:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Fluorescence Inverted Microscope | 2819728.00 | L1 |