Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverted Fluorescence Microscope.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5308400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subir Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ILEDFM 3615 Title : SITC OF HIGH PERFORMANCE AUTOMATED INVERTED FLURESCENCE MICROSCOPE | 09-09-2024 16:44:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASE INSTRUMENTS AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Carl Zeiss Model : Axiovert 5 FL Led Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope. | 09-09-2024 15:52:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-IFM-100 Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope. | 10-09-2024 18:44:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTECH CORPORATION | Make : Leica Model : DMIL LED with K3C camera Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope. | 07-09-2024 13:39:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | scichem corporation | Make : Olympus Model : CKX53 Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope. | 11-09-2024 07:49:08 | MII | Disqualified |