Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Drill Mast Restoration Project 🏭 Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repairing And Rebuilding Of Drill Mast Rest/Stands And Their Foundation Bases. 🛠️ The Project Involves The Restoration Of Drills Rd 538 And Rd 643 At The Ncl Kakri Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 1300 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience In Similar Projects, And Financial Bids. Keywords: Repair, Rebuild, Drill Mast, Rest/Stand, Foundation Base, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Rebuilding Of Drill Mast Rest/Stand And Its Foundation Base Of 02 Nos Drills Rd 538 And Rd 643 At Kakri Project.
|
| Description |
Repairing And Rebuilding Of Drill Mast Rest/Stand And Its Foundation Base Of 02 Nos Drills Rd 538 And Rd 643 At Kakri Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_305895_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KKR/SO(Excv)/E-47/23-24/625 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL Kakri Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=316978 |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 04nos d.c valves of idm-70e (rd-492 and rd-643) drills at kakri project.
Repairing of 04nos d.c valves of idm-70e (rd-492 and rd-643) drills at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing and grinding of deck bushing, fork and its foundation base, removal and fitment of bush housing of recp-750(rd-538) drill at kakri project.
Repairing and grinding of deck bushing, fork and its foundation base, removal and fitment of bush housing of recp-750(rd-538) drill at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing work of machine room, roof and supporting channel etc of rd-492 and rd-643 idm70e drills at kakri project.
Repairing work of machine room, roof and supporting channel etc of rd-492 and rd-643 idm70e drills at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing of 01nos feed cylinder (pt. no- l2467/ z7774) of rel-750 (rd-538) drill running at kakri project.
Repairing of 01nos feed cylinder (pt. no- l2467/ z7774) of rel-750 (rd-538) drill running at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing of tower rasing cylinder its foundation and its removal and fitment, repairing of mast rest foundation and mast support bracket for ree750e-4 drill machine at nigahi project.
Repairing of tower rasing cylinder its foundation and its removal and fitment, repairing of mast rest foundation and mast support bracket for ree750e-4 drill machine at nigahi project.
Read moreRepairing and fabrication of exhaust muffler and its bellows, engine top cover and drill rod safety guard of 02nos rel-650 drills (rdc-1222 and rdc-1381) running at kakri project.
Repairing and fabrication of exhaust muffler and its bellows, engine top cover and drill rod safety guard of 02nos rel-650 drills (rdc-1222 and rdc-1381) running at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing of operator cabin foundation and mast rest frame of diesel drill model idm30d sl. no. 201906926.
Repairing of operator cabin foundation and mast rest frame of diesel drill model idm30d sl. no. 201906926.
Read moreRepairing of 01 nos mast raising cylinder and 01 nos hydraulic jack cylinder of idm-70e drill (rd-648) at kakri project.
Repairing of 01 nos mast raising cylinder and 01 nos hydraulic jack cylinder of idm-70e drill (rd-648) at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing, welding, denting of drill mast stand and its foundation base and cat frame of rel iii and iv drill machine working at bina project.
Repairing, welding, denting of drill mast stand and its foundation base and cat frame of rel iii and iv drill machine working at bina project.
Read moreCleaning, dismantling and assembling of track frame (both side) and repairing of main shaft/ chasis of idm-70e (rd-492) drill at kakri project.
Cleaning, dismantling and assembling of track frame (both side) and repairing of main shaft/ chasis of idm-70e (rd-492) drill at kakri project.
Read moreof your Industry type