Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 250 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Drawing Sheet,Pen V 5 Blue,Pen V 5 Red,Reynolds Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 21:40:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 23:10:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 07:57:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 19:29:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 19:15:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Siddharth Global Trading Company | - | 06-02-2024 12:02:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 11:52:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 16:42:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 250 pages,Register 400 pages,Drawing sheet,Pen V 5 Blue,Pen V 5 Red,Reynolds Pen | 36080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 250 pages,Register 400 pages,Drawing sheet,Pen V 5 Blue,Pen V 5 Red,Reynolds Pen | 36678.50 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 250 pages,Register 400 pages,Drawing sheet,Pen V 5 Blue,Pen V 5 Red,Reynolds Pen | 38273.00 | L3 |