Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Invites Bids For Two Distinct Services Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas: 1. Custom Bid For Services Catalyst Replacement 🔬 2. Custom Bid For Services Mobilization & Demobilization 🚢 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Specific Requirements Of Each Service Category. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Custom Bid For Services, Catalyst Replacement, Mobilization & Demobilization, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Catalyst Replacement,Custom Bid For Services Mobilization Demobilizatio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
13201840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2024 17:16:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JYOTSNA ENTERPRISES | 19-04-2024 14:51:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 14:45:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | 19-04-2024 10:57:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT,Custom Bid for Services - Mobilization Demobilizatio | 13629000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT,Custom Bid for Services - Mobilization Demobilizatio | 19291664.24 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10251840.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Mobilization Demobilization for CATALYST REPLACEMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2950000.000 |
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreof your Industry type