Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sony Ilce 7 M3 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5457136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER INDIA
Contract Value
135500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhaskar Lama
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Of Hyderabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INDIA | Make : SONY Model : SONY ILCE-7M3K Title : SONY ILCE-7M3K | 21-10-2024 16:55:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : SONY ILCE-7M3K Model : SONY ILCE-7M3K Title : SONY ILCE-7M3K | 05-10-2024 13:04:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Make : SONY Model : SONY ILCE-7M3K Title : SONY ILCE-7M3K | 03-10-2024 18:30:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VDS TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : SONY ILCE-7M3K Model : SONY ILCE-7M3K Title : SONY ILCE-7M3K | 21-10-2024 18:21:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIDEOLOGY | Make : SONY Model : SONY ILCE-7M3K Title : SONY ILCE-7M3K | 14-10-2024 13:18:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : SONY Model : SONY ILCE-7M3K Title : SONY ILCE-7M3K | 21-10-2024 08:11:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INDIA | Item Categories : SONY ILCE-7M3K | 135500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SONY ILCE-7M3K | SONY | SONY ILCE-7M3K | 1 | ₹ 135500.000 |