Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 44 Improvement Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The One Time Improvement Of Nh 44 (New Nh 08) From Km 273.000 To Km 277.000 On The Lowairpoa Bypass In Karanj, Assam (Job No. 08/As/2023 24/263). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 718,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Project Execution Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nh 44 Improvement, Infrastructure Project, Road Construction, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Time Improvement Of Nh 44 (New Nh 08) From Km 273.000 To Km 277.000 (Existing Nh Stretch Of Lowairpoa Bypass) Under Annual Plan For The Year 2023 24 Under Pwd Karanj Nh Division, Karanj In The State Of Assam.(Job No. 08/As/2023 24/263)
|
| Description |
One Time Improvement Of Nh 44 (New Nh 08) From Km 273.000 To Km 277.000 (Existing Nh Stretch Of Lowairpoa Bypass) Under Annual Plan For The Year 2023 24 Under Pwd Karanj Nh Division, Karanj In The State Of Assam.(Job No. 08/As/2023 24/263)
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_812215_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e-File No. 472293/2024/04 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 7.18 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Karanj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=853572 |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreOne time improvement of nh-44 (new nh-08) from km 273.000 to km 277.000 (existing nh stretch of lowairpoa bypass) under annual plan for the year 2023-24 under pwd karanj nh division, karanj in the state of assam. (job no. 08/as/2023-24/263)
One time improvement of nh-44 (new nh-08) from km 273.000 to km 277.000 (existing nh stretch of lowairpoa bypass) under annual plan for the year 2023-24 under pwd karanj nh division, karanj in the state of assam. (job no. 08/as/2023-24/263)
Read moreOne time improvement of nh-44 (new nh-08) from km 227.000 to km 230.200 (existing nh stretch of karanj bypass) (l 3.2 km) under annual plan for the year 2023-24 under pwd karanj nh division. (job no 08/as/2023-24/262)
One time improvement of nh-44 (new nh-08) from km 227.000 to km 230.200 (existing nh stretch 
 of karanj bypass) (l 3.2 km) under annual plan for the year 2023-24 under pwd karanj nh 
 division. (job no 08/as/2023-24/262)
Read moreOne time improvement of nh-154 (new nh-06) from km 0.00 to km 2.985 (existing nh stretch of dhaleswar bypass) under annual plan for the year 2023-24 under pwd karanj nh division, karanj in the state of assam.(job no 154/as/2023-24/253).
One time improvement of nh-154 (new nh-06) from km 0.00 to km 2.985 (existing nh stretch of
 dhaleswar bypass) under annual plan for the year 2023-24 under pwd karanj nh division, karanj in the state of assam.(job no 154/as/2023-24/253).
Read moreOne time improvement of nh-154 (new nh-06) from km 0.00 to km 2.985 (existing nh stretch of dhaleswar bypass) under annual plan for the year 2023-24 under pwd karanj nh division, karanj in the state of assam.(job no 154/as/2023-24/253).
One time improvement of nh-154 (new nh-06) from km 0.00 to km 2.985 (existing nh stretch of dhaleswar bypass) under annual plan for the year 2023-24 under pwd karanj nh division, karanj in the state of assam.(job no 154/as/2023-24/253).
Read moreBhet-ii gp/263/nit-08/2023
Creation of drainage channel for village brahmanir chowki at sansad no 3,4,5 under bhetaguri ii gram panchayat in connection of gray water management scheme for 4 unit for each drainage units length 150 mtr
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through eq at shahjahanpur fp at km 115.00 on nh-08 gurgaon kotputli jaipur section of nh8 from km 42.700 to km 273.000 in haryana and rajasthan
Engagement of user fee agency through eq at shahjahanpur fp at km 115.00 on nh-08 gurgaon kotputli jaipur section of nh8 from km 42.700 to km 273.000 in haryana and rajasthan
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through eq at daulatpura fee plaza at km 241.00 on nh-08 gurgaon kotputli jaipur sec of nh8 from km 42.700 to km 273.000 in haryana and rajasthan
Engagement of user fee agency through eq at daulatpura fee plaza at km 241.00 on nh-08 gurgaon kotputli jaipur sec of nh8 from km 42.700 to km 273.000 in haryana and rajasthan
Read moreStmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334
Stmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334 length 26.794 km in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 - percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreStmc of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334
Short term maintenance contract of nh-39 new nh-02 from kohima to mao stretch from km 185.540 to km 212.334 length 26.794 km in the state of nagaland in the fy 2024-25 - percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreof your Industry type