Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 04 Nos. Flp Motors (15 Kw/ 20 Hp)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS
318976
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : 15KW FLP 2P E160L CG MAKE MOTOR Title : 15KW FLP 2P E160L CG MAKE MOTOR | 12-10-2023 12:39:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Make : CG Model : 15EF2_S1_B3_160L Title : CG Make, 15 KW 2 POLE, TEFC SCR, AC Motor, S1/B3/415/50/3PH AC FRAME 160L/IP55/F ClS/IE2/FLP/ 50 Deg | 12-10-2023 12:01:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2FE2 165-0203 Title : Hindustan | 11-10-2023 22:37:32 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 10-10-2023 17:23:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE | Make : NA Model : FLP MOTOR Title : FLP MOTOR | 23-10-2023 14:20:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | POWERCARE ENGINEERS | Make : CG Model : 15KF2 Title : 15KW 2POLE E160L FOOT MOUNTED FLAMEPROOF MOTOR IE2 | 12-10-2023 14:01:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANKALP | Make : LHP Model : LHP-15-2-160ML-B3-IE2 Title : 3 PHASE IE2 ENERGY EFFICIENT FLP MOTOR | 30-09-2023 13:48:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Shree Satyanarayan Co | Make : Laxmi Hydraulics Model : LHP15KW Title : FLP MOTOR 15 KW | 19-10-2023 16:48:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : procurement of 04 nos. FLP MOTORS (15 KW/ 20 HP) | 318976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANKALP | Item Categories : procurement of 04 nos. FLP MOTORS (15 KW/ 20 HP) | 370200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : procurement of 04 nos. FLP MOTORS (15 KW/ 20 HP) | 384000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Item Categories : procurement of 04 nos. FLP MOTORS (15 KW/ 20 HP) | 402560.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDUCTION MOTOR | HINDUSTAN | 2HE2 206-0403 | 4 | ₹ 318976.000 |
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreRepairing / fabrication of 04 nos. 30 kw, 05 nos. 22 kw, 03 nos. 7.5 kw blower motors of 20/90 dragline of khadia project.
Repairing / fabrication of 04 nos. 30 kw, 05 nos. 22 kw, 03 nos. 7.5 kw blower motors of 20/90 dragline of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing/fabrication of 03 nos. 30 kw, 05 nos. 22 kw, 03 nos. 7.5 kw blower motors of 20/90 dragline at khadia project
Repairing/fabrication of 03 nos. 30 kw, 05 nos. 22 kw, 03 nos. 7.5 kw blower motors of 20/90 dragline at khadia project
Read moreRewinding and repairing of 06 nos. 22 kw blower motors and 06 nos. 30 kw blower motors of esh 20/90 dragline working at nigahi project.
Rewinding and repairing of 06 nos. 22 kw blower motors and 06 nos. 30 kw blower motors of esh 20/90 dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreRewinding and repairing of 06 nos. 22 kw blower motors and 06 nos. 30 kw blower motors of esh 20/90 dragline working at nigahi project.
Rewinding and repairing of 06 nos. 22 kw blower motors and 06 nos. 30 kw blower motors of esh 20/90 dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreRewinding and repairing of 06 nos. 22 kw blower motors and 06 nos. 30 kw blower motors of esh 20/90 dragline working at nigahi project
Rewinding and repairing of 06 nos. 22 kw blower motors and 06 nos. 30 kw blower motors of esh 20/90 dragline working at nigahi project
Read moreRepairing of 01 no. 2.2 kw, 02 nos 3.7 kw, 01 no 5.5 kw, 06 nos 7.5 kw, 04 nos 30 kw, 03 nos 37 kw, 03 nos 45 kw, 03 nos 55 kw, 03 nos 75 kw, 03 nos 90 kw and 01 no 110 kw 3 phase induction motors of different sections of chp, jayant
Repairing of 01 no. 2.2 kw, 02 nos 3.7 kw, 01 no 5.5 kw, 06 nos 7.5 kw, 04 nos 30 kw, 03 nos 37 kw, 03 nos 45 kw, 03 nos 55 kw, 03 nos 75 kw, 03 nos 90 kw and 01 no 110 kw 3 phase induction motors of different sections of chp, jayant
Read moreRepairing of 01 no. 2.2 kw, 02 nos 3.7 kw, 01 no 5.5 kw, 06 nos 7.5 kw, 04 nos 30 kw, 03 nos 37 kw, 03 nos 45 kw, 03 nos 55 kw, 03 nos 75 kw, 03 nos 90 kw and 01 no 110 kw 3 phase induction motors of different sections of chp, jayant
Repairing of 01 no. 2.2 kw, 02 nos 3.7 kw, 01 no 5.5 kw, 06 nos 7.5 kw, 04 nos 30 kw, 03 nos 37 kw, 03 nos 45 kw, 03 nos 55 kw, 03 nos 75 kw, 03 nos 90 kw and 01 no 110 kw 3 phase induction motors of different sections of chp, jayant
Read moreof your Industry type