Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Epdm Foam Rubber Sheet 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Epdm Foam Rubber Sheets. 🧯 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Epdm Foam Rubber Sheet, Defence Procurement, Rubber Sheets, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epdm Foam Rubber Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : EPDM Foam Rubber Sheet Title : EPDM Foam Rubber Sheet | 27-05-2024 16:26:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYT INOVATIVE PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYT Model : EPDM Foam Rubber Sheet 250 X 15 X 6 Title : EPDM Foam Rubber Sheet | 27-05-2024 17:11:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYT INOVATIVE PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM Foam Rubber Sheet | 339000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AEROSPACE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM Foam Rubber Sheet | 421016.95 | L2 |
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreof your Industry type