Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
150 Sqmm 3 Core Aluminium Conductor Armoured Xlpe Insulated Ht Cable 3300 V Is7098 Part Ii Pvc St2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S DEV ENTERPRISES
3595000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 STAR SECURITY SERVICES | - | 06-09-2023 17:37:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 17:21:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI RAM TRADERS | - | 05-09-2023 16:26:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 150 sqmm 3 Core Aluminium conductor Armoured XLPE insulated HT cable 3300 V IS7098 Part II PVC ST2 | 3595000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 5 STAR SECURITY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 150 sqmm 3 Core Aluminium conductor Armoured XLPE insulated HT cable 3300 V IS7098 Part II PVC ST2 | 3790000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI RAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 150 sqmm 3 Core Aluminium conductor Armoured XLPE insulated HT cable 3300 V IS7098 Part II PVC ST2 | 3835000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150 sqmm 3 Core Aluminium conductor Armoured XLPE insulated HT cable 3300 V IS7098 Part II PVC ST2 Compound OptionFRLS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 970000.000 |
| 150 sqmm 3 core Aluminium conductor Armoured XLPE insulated HT cable 11000 V IS7098 PartII PVC ST-2 Compound OptionFRLS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1077000.000 |
| 70sqmm 3C Al conductor Armoured XLPE HT cable 11000 V IS7098 Part II ST2 OptionFRLS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 706000.000 |
| 95 sqmm 3C Al conductor Armoured XLPE HT cable 11000 V IS7098 Part II PVC ST2 Compound Option FRLS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 421000.000 |
| 95 sqmm 3 core Aluminium conductor Armoured XLPE HT cable 11000 V IS7098 Part IIPVC ST 2 Compound Option FRLS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 421000.000 |
For supply of 35 sqmm single core xlpe insulated un-armoured aluminium conductor cable
For supply of 35 sqmm single core xlpe insulated un-armoured aluminium conductor cable
Read moreXlpe insulated aluminium armoured cable c24 core 35 sqmm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2core, 6 sqmm xlpe insulated 1.1kv grade aluminium armoured cable,4core, 10 sqmm xlpe insulated 1.1
Read more
33 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm aluminium conductor xlpe insulated cable,11 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm al
Read more
33 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm aluminium conductor xlpe insulated cable,11 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm al
Read more
33 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm aluminium conductor xlpe insulated cable,11 kv armoured 1c x 95 sqmm al
Read more
3.5 core, 50 sqmm, aluminium conductor, xlpe insulated, galvanized strip armoured cable.,4 core, 16
Read more
Xlpe aluminium conductor armoured power cable 4 core 10 sqmm,xlpe aluminium conductorarmoured power
Read more
of your Industry type