Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shawa Vahan
Description
Organisation Directorate of Municipal Administration |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4503197
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 22:15
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Magundayya Nandikeshwara
Department: Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Organisation: City Municipal Council Ilkal

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B INFRASTRUCTURE Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : ABIL Title : ABIL SHAWA VAHAN 29-01-2024 15:50:29 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL ENGINEERING AND FABRICATOR Make : NA Model : SHAWA VAHAN Title : SHAWA VAHAN 29-01-2024 11:31:32 MSE Disqualified
3 H K G N STEEL FURNITURE Make : NA Model : SHAWA VAHAN Title : SHAWA VAHAN 29-01-2024 16:21:53 N/A Qualified
4 IENVIROTECH SOLUTIONS Make : IETS Model : IETS_HV_ILKAL_001 Title : IETS MAKE HEARSE VAN 25-01-2024 11:41:53 MSE Qualified
5 KISHAN TRACTOR TRAILERS Make : Shawa Vahan Model : KISHAN TRACTOR Title : Shawa Vahan 29-01-2024 16:45:19 MSE Disqualified
6 MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Excel Vehicles Model : Funeral Vehicle Title : Funeral Vehicle 29-01-2024 15:24:18 N/A Disqualified
7 PRAGATI STEEL FABRICATION AND FIBERS Make : PRAGFAB Model : Funeral Vehicle Title : PRAGFAB Funeral Vehicle 29-01-2024 14:55:22 MSE Disqualified
8 SHRINIWAS INUSTRIES Make : SHRININD Model : Funeral Vehicle Title : Funeral Vehicle 29-01-2024 15:27:21 MSE Disqualified
9 SMART ENTERPRISES Make : SMART ENTERPRISES Model : SMART ENTERPRISES Title : HEARSE VAN 27-01-2024 19:07:15 MSE Disqualified
10 UNIVERSAL TOOLS & HARDWARES Make : UNITOOLS Model : Funeral Vehicle Title : Funeral Vehicle 29-01-2024 15:55:50 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A B INFRASTRUCTURE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SHAWA VAHAN 1699000.00 L1
2 IENVIROTECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SHAWA VAHAN 1700000.00 L2
3 H K G N STEEL FURNITURE Item Categories : SHAWA VAHAN 1795786.00 L3