Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Kachra Vahan Bid Invitation 🚫 The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Implementation Of The Kachra Vahan Project. 🚫🔍 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Initiative Aims To Modernize Waste Management Processes And Improve The Efficiency Of Waste Collection, Processing, And Disposal Systems. Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver On The Project's Objectives. Keywords: Kachra Vahan, Waste Management, Panchayati Raj, Government Initiative, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kachra Vahan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D K ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
610000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jagdish Prasad Markam
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sehore District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Model : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Title : AS PER BUYER DEMAND | 09-04-2024 00:47:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D K ASSOCIATES | Make : KACHRA VAHAN Model : KACHRA VAHAN Title : KACHRA VAHAN | 09-04-2024 00:33:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajendra Singh | Make : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Model : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Title : AS PER BUYER DEMAND | 09-04-2024 01:05:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KACHRA VAHAN | 610000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KACHRA VAHAN | 699000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajendra Singh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KACHRA VAHAN | 715000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KACHRA VAHAN | KACHRA VAHAN | KACHRA VAHAN | 1 | ₹ 610000.000 |