Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Circuit Breakers For Defence Use 🏰⚡ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of X2/5925 001799, Circuit Breaker 15 Amp 250 V Ac. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Security Standards To Be Considered For This Defence Procurement. Keywords: Circuit Breaker, 15 Amp 250 V Ac, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X2/5925 001799, Circuit Breaker 15 Amp 250 V Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 15 AMP CIRCUT BREAKER 250V Title : 15 AMP CIRCUT BREAKER 250V | 15-04-2024 14:15:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJIT TRADING COMPANY | Make : ATCD Model : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15AMP 250VAC Title : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15AMP 250VAC | 24-04-2024 14:45:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ashavpad Engineering Works | Make : ASHAVPAD Model : X2/MG19/DYNAF/5925 001 729 CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A 250 Title : X2 5925001729 CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A 250V | 24-04-2024 15:43:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AUTO STORES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250V AC | 24-04-2024 15:34:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES | Make : ETA Model : CIRCUT BREAKER 15 AMPS Title : CIRCUT BREAKER 15 AMPS | 16-04-2024 12:53:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) Title : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) | 24-04-2024 15:31:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRANAV INTERNATIONAL | Make : PID Model : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15AMP 250VAC Title : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15AMP 250VAC | 24-04-2024 10:11:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |