Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X2/5925 001799, Circuit Breaker 15 Amp 250 V Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : AKZO NOBEL Model : DUCO THINNER Title : DUCO THINNER | 01-02-2024 14:17:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AADI TECHNOLOGY | Make : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250V AC Model : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250V AC Title : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250V AC | 01-02-2024 23:16:39 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ashavpad Engineering Works | Make : ASHAVPAD Model : X2/MG19/DYNAF/5925 001 729 CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A 250 Title : X2 5925001729 CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A 250V | 01-02-2024 13:53:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES | Make : ETA Model : CIRCUT BREAKER 15 AMPS Title : CIRCUT BREAKER 15 AMPS | 01-02-2024 15:16:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ASHI TECHNOSOFT | Make : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250V AC Model : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250V AC Title : X2/5925-001799, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250V AC | 01-02-2024 23:25:51 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) Title : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) | 01-02-2024 13:41:12 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | OSD LOGISTIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ETA Model : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) Title : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) | 01-02-2024 21:34:37 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE BALAAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) Title : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) | 01-02-2024 19:20:56 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHNOCRATE ENTERPRISES | Make : ETA Model : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) Title : CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP 250 VAC (Q3) | 02-02-2024 10:52:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |