Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aws: E309 Lt0 1/ E309 Lt1 1 Ss Wire (Fcaw) Dia. 1.6 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : SUPERCORE 309L-T1 - 1.60 mm Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED - SUPERCORE 309L-T1 - 1.60 mm Title : AWS: E309LT0-1/ E309LT1- 1 SS WIRE (FCAW) DIA. 1.6MM | 15-03-2025 16:14:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : MAXFIL-309L size 1.6mm Title : AWS: E309LT0-1/ E309LT1- 1 SS WIRE (FCAW) DIA. 1.6MM | 17-03-2025 12:45:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : ROYAL FIL GS D2 (E309LT0-1) SIZE : 1.60 MM Title : AWS: E309LT0-1/ E309LT1- 1 SS WIRE (FCAW) DIA. 1.6MM | 11-03-2025 16:16:27 | MII | Qualified |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreAws:e410nimo t1-1/4 fcaw wire, size: dia.1.6mm as
1)aws:e410nimo t1-1/4 fcaw wire, size: dia.1.6mm as per bhel technical specification:- fbm/wdandt/ts02 rev 07 qty: 15000 kg
Read moreof your Industry type