Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conductivity Type Level Switch Schedule 1 Item 10 M9456612874 100222631
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3495649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 29, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
V AUTOMAT AND INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
538080
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | - | 08-06-2023 13:54:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2023 13:33:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | - | 04-07-2023 12:43:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | D K INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | - | 02-07-2023 19:43:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | - | 04-07-2023 12:34:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LEVCON CONTROLS PVT LTD | - | 30-05-2023 10:21:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LEVEL & FLOW INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION (OPC)PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 16:05:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NECTAR ENGINEERS | - | 07-06-2023 12:45:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NIVELCO INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-06-2023 15:38:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAFE KART | - | 08-06-2023 13:45:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAPCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2023 14:11:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | V AUTOMAT AND INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2023 14:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V AUTOMAT AND INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conductivity type level switch_Schedule 1 _ Item_10_M9456612874_100222631 | 538080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEVEL & FLOW INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION (OPC)PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Conductivity type level switch_Schedule 1 _ Item_10_M9456612874_100222631 | 708000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Item Categories : Conductivity type level switch_Schedule 1 _ Item_10_M9456612874_100222631 | 756720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANAND INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conductivity type level switch_Schedule 1 _ Item_10_M9456612874_100222631 | 896700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conductivity type level switch_Schedule 1 _ Item_10_M9456612874_100222631 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 538080.000 |
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreof your Industry type