Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Invitation For Bids: Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts 🏗️🔌 The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Under Package 2 Of The Rdss Scheme. 🔧 Project Scope: Reconductoring Of A 40.19km 11 Kv Line Using Ht Abc 120sqmm Cable. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 1,89,850.60 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Distribution Infrastructure, Rdss Scheme, Reconductoring, 11 Kv Line, Ht Abc Cable, Alappuzha Districts, Haripad Circle, Government Tender, Electrical Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Package 2 Of Kerala Under Rdss Scheme. (Reconductoring 40.19km 11 Kv Line Using Ht Abc 120sqmm Cable) (Package 2)
|
| Description |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Package 2 Of Kerala Under Rdss Scheme. (Reconductoring 40.19km 11 Kv Line Using Ht Abc 120sqmm Cable) (Package 2)
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_672887_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Re-E Tender No.07/DCE/ECH/2023-24 Dated-16/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 18.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under Electrical Circle, Haripad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046639 |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm-5wire- 83.5km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 83.5km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-3 rdss. (reconductoring (107.79km), con(6.6km) and constructing new(0.3km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-3 rdss. (reconductoring (107.79km), con(6.6km) and constructing new(0.3km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-4 of kerala under the rdss (reconductoring ,con and constructing new lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle)package-4 of kerala under the rdss (reconductoring (43.2km) con(10.3km) and constructing new(0.6km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km))
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km))
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle)package-7 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 61.05km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle)package-7 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm-5wire- 61.05km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm- 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-6 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm- 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-6 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Read moreHt reconductoring at akkarppuram branch line using 120sqmm abc(dyuthi-2)
Ht reconductoring at akkarppuram branch line using 120sqmm abc(dyuthi-2)
Read moreof your Industry type