Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Bids: Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts 🌳 The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Entity, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Under The Rdss Project. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Project Involves Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire, Spanning A Total Length Of 61.05 Km. Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 11,800 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,37,060. Detailed Project Specifications, Including Technical And Financial Requirements, Are Available In The Tender Document. Bidders Are Expected To Adhere To The Guidelines And Standards Set Forth By The Kseb And The State Government. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Distribution Infrastructure, Rdss, Lt Line Reconductoring, Haripad Circle, Tender, Bid, Electrical Project, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle)package 7 Under The Rdss (Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire 61.05 Km)
|
| Description |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle)package 7 Under The Rdss (Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire 61.05 Km)
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_647225_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E Tender No.09/DCE/ECH/2023-24 Dated- 20.01.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 10.37 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under Electrical Circle, Haripad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=992433 |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm-5wire- 83.5km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 83.5km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km))
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km))
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm- 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-6 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm- 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-6 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-6 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-6 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 83.5km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 83.5km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-3 rdss. (reconductoring (107.79km), con(6.6km) and constructing new(0.3km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-3 rdss. (reconductoring (107.79km), con(6.6km) and constructing new(0.3km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable
Read moreof your Industry type