Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts 🌱 The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Under Package 6 Of The Rdss Scheme. 🔧 Project Scope: Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire – 99.9 Km Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 17,700 Emd: Inr 20,69,327 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Such Projects With High Standards Of Quality And Efficiency. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Method Statements, And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Distribution Infrastructure, Rdss Scheme, Lt Line Reconductoring, Haripad Circle, Electrical Contractors, Tender, Bid Submission, Alappuzha Districts, Kerala| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Package 6 Of Kerala Under Rdss Scheme. (Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire 99.9 Km)
|
| Description |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Package 6 Of Kerala Under Rdss Scheme. (Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire 99.9 Km)
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_673066_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Re-E Tender No.12/DCE/ECH/2023-24 Dated 18/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 17700 |
| EMD | 20.69 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under Electrical Circle Haripad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046986 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km))
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km))
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm- 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-6 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm- 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-6 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm-5wire- 83.5km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 83.5km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle)package-7 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 61.05km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle)package-7 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm-5wire- 61.05km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 83.5km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 83.5km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-3 rdss. (reconductoring (107.79km), con(6.6km) and constructing new(0.3km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-3 rdss. (reconductoring (107.79km), con(6.6km) and constructing new(0.3km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable
Read moreof your Industry type