Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts ๐ฑ The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Under Package 8 Of The Rdss Scheme. ๐ ๐ง Scope Of Work: Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire 99.9 Km ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 11,800 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 17,96,341. ๐ฐ Detailed Project Specifications, Including Technical And Financial Requirements, Are Available In The Tender Documents. Bidders Are Expected To Adhere To The Guidelines And Standards Set Forth In The Rdss Scheme. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Distribution Infrastructure, Rdss, Lt Line Reconductoring, Alappuzha Districts, Haripad Circle, Tender, Bid, Electrical Engineering, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Package 8 Under The Rdss. (Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire 99.9 Km)
|
| Description |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Alappuzha Districts (Haripad Circle) Package 8 Under The Rdss. (Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc 70 Sqmm 5wire 99.9 Km)
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_673327_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Re-E Tender No.10/DCE/ECH/2023-24 Dated 23/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 17.96 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under Electrical Circle Haripad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1047431 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km))
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km))
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm- 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-8 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-6 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm- 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-6 under the rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-6 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 99.9km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-6 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 99.9km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm-5wire- 83.5km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 rdss. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm -5wire- 83.5km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle)package-7 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 61.05km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle)package-7 under the rdss (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm-5wire- 61.05km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 83.5km)
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-5 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sqmm 5wire- 83.5km)
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) -package-7 of kerala under rdss scheme. (lt line reconductoring with lt abc 70 sq.mm 5wire- 61.05km).
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-3 rdss. (reconductoring (107.79km), con(6.6km) and constructing new(0.3km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable
Development of distribution infrastructure at alappuzha districts (haripad circle) - package-3 rdss. (reconductoring (107.79km), con(6.6km) and constructing new(0.3km) lt using abc of size 70 sqmm cable
Read moreof your Industry type