Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Work Of Mechanized Cleaning Of Coaches Of Primary Other End
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shiv Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 25-01-2024 12:09:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 13:20:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 25-01-2024 12:26:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 13:14:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 13:27:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | S K ENTERPRISES | 25-01-2024 13:41:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAINATH SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 11:09:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SENGAR SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 23:22:08 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUN FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 11:34:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | THARU & SONS | 25-01-2024 13:01:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive work of Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary Other End | 693963292.55 | L1 |
| 2 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive work of Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary Other End | 727362595.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SENGAR SECURITY AND LABOUR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive work of Mechanized Cleaning of Coaches of primary Other End | 783250762.16 | L3 |