Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Upkeep And General Services For Var
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/366157
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Turlapati Sarada Prashanthi
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASWITHA ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 6521999.00 L1
2 KVL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 6530999.00 L2
3 PAVAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 8394639.00 L3
4 KUSHEL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 8404042.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 SRI VENKATA ARUNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 8478789.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 SRI VEDHA SAI CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 8546483.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 SRI PRASANNA CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 8578788.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 DATTI MANMADHA RAO Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 8688925.02 (Bid Price) L8
9 S J CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 8760145.71 (Bid Price) L9
10 SWARNA CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9045028.50 (Bid Price) L10
11 SRI VENKATA RAMA CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9045028.50 (Bid Price) L10
12 P.S.N.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9071000.00 (Bid Price) L11
13 M/s SIRI CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9116249.20 (Bid Price) L12
14 M GANGARAJU & CO Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9116249.20 (Bid Price) L12
15 SRI SAI GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9151859.55 (Bid Price) L13
16 M/S B ESWARA RAO Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9187469.90 (Bid Price) L14
17 VIHAS CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9329911.29 (Bid Price) L15
18 SRI VIDYA CONSTRUCTION WORKS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9401132.00 (Bid Price) L16
19 HARISH ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9401135.00 (Bid Price) L17
20 L.NARASINGA RAO Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9500000.00 (Bid Price) L18
21 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9664999.00 (Bid Price) L19
22 BABA ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9755653.00 (Bid Price) L20
23 S.SATISH KUMAR & CO Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 9851297.00 (Bid Price) L21
24 POOJITHA ENGG WORKS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 10084851.00 (Bid Price) L22
25 M S K GANGARAJU Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 10084851.00 (Bid Price) L22
26 KUMARENGINEERINGSERVICES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 10327000.00 (Bid Price) L23
27 Ch.bangaraiah&Co Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Upkeep and General Services for var 10500300.00 (Bid Price) L24

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise