Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Providing And Suppying Dewatering Mud Pump Set With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRISHA CONSTRUCTION CO
Contract Value
657000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Khandavi Udita Parth
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Municipalities
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHAPURA TRADERS | 27-07-2024 17:34:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE AMBICA AGENCY | 27-07-2024 14:02:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | TRISHA CONSTRUCTION CO | 28-07-2024 12:39:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRISHA CONSTRUCTION CO | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PROVIDING AND SUPPYING DEWATERING MUD PUMP SET WITH | 657000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHAPURA TRADERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PROVIDING AND SUPPYING DEWATERING MUD PUMP SET WITH | 685000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE AMBICA AGENCY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PROVIDING AND SUPPYING DEWATERING MUD PUMP SET WITH | 701000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PROVIDING AND SUPPYING DEWATERING MUD PUMP SET WITH ALL NECCESSARY EQUIPMENTS; PROVIDING AND SUPPYING DEWATERING MUD PUMP SET WITH ALL NECCESSARY EQUIPMENTS; Consumables to be provided by service provide.. | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 657000.000 |