Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Providing And Suppying Subpumpset With Installation
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5625935
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 16:05
End Date
Expired 30/11/2024

Expired 645 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Gayatriprasad Mulchandbhai Joshi
Department: Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: Nagarpalika

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 anand enterprise 26-11-2024 11:54:29 N/A Qualified
2 M.M.Eagle Security 08-12-2024 19:38:16 N/A Disqualified
3 NEEL ENTERPRISE 26-11-2024 15:57:26 N/A Qualified
4 NIMA ENTERPRISES 25-11-2024 14:06:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIMA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PROVIDING AND SUPPYING SUBPUMPSET with Installation 1621500.00 L1
2 NEEL ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PROVIDING AND SUPPYING SUBPUMPSET with Installation 1719000.00 L2
3 anand enterprise Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PROVIDING AND SUPPYING SUBPUMPSET with Installation 1770000.00 L3