Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Controller For Test Bench Part No. 3163890 Or Equivalent,Harness For Controller Of Test Bench Part
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5063515
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 22:41
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KARM SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1853143.27

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hemant Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KARM SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CUMMINS Model : 3163890 Title : CONTROLLER FOR KTA-38-C 24-06-2024 10:47:59 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAFETY ALARM KIT FOR KTA-38-C CUMMINS KSSPL-K-0001 10 ₹ 989990.000
CONTROLLER FOR KTA-38-C CUMMINS 3163890 1 ₹ 705188.240
HARNESS ENGINE CONTROL CUMMINS 3164242 1 ₹ 157965.030