Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Maplitho Paper A4 Size 210 X297 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5427749
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 23, 2024 14:33
End Date
Expired 03/10/2024

Expired 700 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES Make : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM Model : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM Title : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM 30-09-2024 14:53:48 MII Qualified
2 MATRIX EXPORTS Make : JK PAPER Model : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM Title : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM 03-10-2024 17:09:09 MII Qualified
3 R G N ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM Title : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM 28-09-2024 16:13:29 MII Qualified
4 SHREE SATI TRADERS Make : TRIDENT Model : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM Title : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM 03-10-2024 17:35:30 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE SATI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM 140777.00 L1
2 MATRIX EXPORTS (MII) Item Categories : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM 194600.00 L2
3 R G N ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM 259000.00 L3
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : MAPLITHO PAPER A4 SIZE 210X297 MM 350000.00 L4