Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work In Filing &Amp Cutting At Pherima Yard From Chainage 43.280 Km To 43.750 Km Including Protection Works In Connection With Dimapur(dhansari) Kohima(zubza) New Bg Railway Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77734833 |
|
Reference Number |
CE-CON-DK-MIS-SLT-2024-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25.64 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77734833/viewNitPdf_4731125.pdf |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Earthwork in formation/ cutting including slope protection and construction of minor bridge no-163 at pherima yard in between ch:-44.00km to ch:44.500 km in connection with dimapur (dhansiri)-kohima (zubza) new bg railway line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlope protection work at t-10 p1 between station piphema-zubza in connection with dimapur-kohima new bg railway line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of box tunnel on pile foundation with touch piles on both sides between ch 39457 - 39492 and box tunnel (open foundation between ch 39492 - 39620 as slop protection measure in connection with dimapur(dhansari)- kohima(zubza) new bg railway line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConducting slope stability analysis along with aerial survey, geological investigation, providing design for slope stability, submission of scheme for remedial measures and expert supervision during execution at landslide locations from shokhuvi to pherima in connection with dimapur (dhansiri) kohima (zubza) new bg line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConducting slope stability analysis along with aerial survey, geological investigation, providing design for slope stability, submission of scheme for remedial measures and expert supervision during execution at landslide locations from shokhuvi to pherima in connection with dimapur (dhansiri) kohima (zubza) new bg line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of box tunnel and u- through on pile foundation including slope protection measures by providing touch piles on hill and valley side between ch 39.302 km to 39.457 km in connection with dimapur(dhansiri)- kohima(zubza) new bg railway line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProtection of slope in high cutting and construction of gabbion wall with backfill and structural fill behind the wall at piphema yard in between ch:-59.440km to ch:- 60.700km in connection with dimapur (dhansiri)-kohima (zubza) new bg railway line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of a site rom on nh2 between chainage km 194 and km 202 dist kohima nagaland
Construction of a site rom on nh2 between chainage km 194 and km 202 dist kohima nagaland
Read moreStmc for restoration of hill slope from km ch. 161.120 to km ch. 161.220 at 4-laning of dimapur-kohima
Short term maintenance contract for restoration of hill slope from km ch. 161.120 to km ch. 161.220 at 4-laning of dimapur-kohima section (nh-29) in the state of nagaland in fy 2025-26 percentage rate and work order basis
Read moreSupply of potable water and cleaning of overhead water tank for 2 years at office cum kohima officer s rest house cum transit room cum subordinate rest house in dimapur-kohima new bg railway line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type