Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lump Sum Rate Towards Replacement Of Flooring And Doors Windows Of Quarte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4150905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHANETOO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
68805842.13
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chandresh Kumar Gujar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHIKA SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 18-11-2023 00:09:26 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHANETOO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 14:05:17 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M.L. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 20-11-2023 22:36:44 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISE CONSTRUCTECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-11-2023 15:12:00 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RK VIGOR DREAM INFRATECH LLP | 21-11-2023 11:57:54 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI BUILDERS | 17-11-2023 15:07:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SATYASHANTI INFRATECH LLP | 17-11-2023 14:28:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANETOO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS REPLACEMENT OF FLOORING AND DOORS WINDOWS OF QUARTE | 68805842.13 | L1 |
| 2 | M.L. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS REPLACEMENT OF FLOORING AND DOORS WINDOWS OF QUARTE | 69862979.32 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS REPLACEMENT OF FLOORING AND DOORS WINDOWS OF QUARTERS AT GAIL GAON TOWNDHIP DIBIYAPUR ON RATE CONTRACT BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS INCLUSIVE OF GST 18 PERCANTAGE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 68805842.130 |