Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Lump Sum Rate Towards Rate Contract For Painting Of Pc2 Flare Header Incl
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4521298
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 17:24
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FIVED HIGHWAYS AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

51287282

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Chandresh Kumar Gujar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME UTILITY SERVICES 23-02-2024 14:12:00 Start-up MSE Disqualified
2 AMAR ENGEENRING CO 23-02-2024 13:14:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 ANSHIKA SINGH CONSTRUCTION 10-02-2024 20:56:12 Start-up MSE Disqualified
4 AWASTHI TRADERS 28-02-2024 09:25:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 FIVED HIGHWAYS AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 23-02-2024 13:39:32 Start-up MSE Qualified
6 GOODWILL ENTERPRISES 01-03-2024 10:18:47 MSE MSE Qualified
7 GRAZIER INDIA COMPANY 06-02-2024 13:54:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 RDR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 01-03-2024 11:45:56 MSE MSE Qualified
9 RUDRA ENTERPRISES 29-02-2024 23:52:59 Start-up MSE Disqualified
10 SATYASHANTI INFRATECH LLP 21-02-2024 19:00:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 SS INFOTECH 01-03-2024 10:44:37 Start-up MSE Disqualified
12 SURYA INSULATION ENTERPRISES 23-02-2024 13:32:06 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 SWATESH INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 18:15:31 Start-up MSE Disqualified
14 U B ENGINEERING 21-02-2024 14:07:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 VIJAYCON ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-02-2024 13:52:36 Start-up MSE Disqualified
16 ZEGELANE PRIVATE LIMITED 23-02-2024 13:26:14 Start-up MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RDR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS RATE CONTRACT FOR PAINTING OF PC2 FLARE HEADER INCL 51287282.00 L1
2 FIVED HIGHWAYS AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS RATE CONTRACT FOR PAINTING OF PC2 FLARE HEADER INCL 56500000.00 L2
3 SATYASHANTI INFRATECH LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS RATE CONTRACT FOR PAINTING OF PC2 FLARE HEADER INCL 71347750.00 L3
4 GOODWILL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS RATE CONTRACT FOR PAINTING OF PC2 FLARE HEADER INCL 77777777.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM RATE TOWARDS RATE CONTRACT FOR PAINTING OF PC2 FLARE HEADER INCLUDING ITS SUPPORTS CONNECTED PIPING STRUCTURES AND PC1 FLARE HEADER AT GAIL PATA INCLUSIVE OF GST 18 PERCENTAGE Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 51287282.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise