Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stock Register 6 Quire,File Cover,A4 Paper Rim,Whitener,Envelop 10 Into 14,Cello Tape 48 Into 50 M,
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4700683
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 21:23
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

491500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manish Singh
Department: Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAROHI ENTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 14:45:51 N/A Qualified
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 14:21:20 MSE Qualified
3 R K ELECTRICAL SERVICES - 08-03-2024 14:37:30 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STOCK REGISTER 6 QUIRE,FILE COVER,A4 PAPER RIM,WHITENER,ENVELOP 10 INTO 14,CELLO-TAPE 48 INTO 50 M, 491500.00 L1
2 R K ELECTRICAL SERVICES Item Categories : STOCK REGISTER 6 QUIRE,FILE COVER,A4 PAPER RIM,WHITENER,ENVELOP 10 INTO 14,CELLO-TAPE 48 INTO 50 M, 515175.00 L2
3 AAROHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : STOCK REGISTER 6 QUIRE,FILE COVER,A4 PAPER RIM,WHITENER,ENVELOP 10 INTO 14,CELLO-TAPE 48 INTO 50 M, 566703.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STOCK REGISTER 6 QUIRE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 18000.000
FILE COVER NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 25000.000
A4 PAPER RIM NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 214000.000
WHITENER NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 12000.000
ENVELOP 10 INTO 14 NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 10000.000
CELLO-TAPE 48 INTO 50 M NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 15000.000
GLUE STICKS NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3000.000
PENCIL BOX NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9000.000
BOX FILE NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 18000.000
ATTENDANCE REGISTER NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 20000.000
SPRING FILE NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 6000.000
REGISTER 2 AND 4 QUIRE NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 100000.000
ENVELOP 12 INTO 16 NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 14000.000
ALL IN ONE PRINTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 26500.000
Copiier By Cardier India GPC 054 BLACK Class Compatible Copiier By Cardier India 054 TONER CARTRIDGE SET 1 ₹ 1000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise