Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duty Register,Register,Stock Register,Whitener Pen,Blue Pen,Rim A4 Size,File Folder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Minority Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
iBirdsservices
Contract Value
2013
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Fazle Mateen
Ministry:
Ministry Of Minority Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iBirdsservices | - | 06-08-2024 15:23:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 01-08-2024 17:10:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN TRADERS | - | 06-08-2024 15:56:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | yallah enterprises | - | 06-08-2024 15:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iBirdsservices(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty Register,Register,Stock Register,Whitener Pen,Blue Pen,Rim A4 Size,File Folder | 2013.00 | L1 |
| 2 | yallah enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty Register,Register,Stock Register,Whitener Pen,Blue Pen,Rim A4 Size,File Folder | 2104.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Duty Register,Register,Stock Register,Whitener Pen,Blue Pen,Rim A4 Size,File Folder | 2183.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duty Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 848.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 204.000 |
| Stock Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Whitener Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34.000 |
| Blue Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59.000 |
| Rim A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240.000 |
| File Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 148.000 |