Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Glass,Tea Cup With Plate,Register,Register,Stock Register,Cello Tape,Whitener Pen,Highlighter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NEW ADARSH PRINTING PRESS
Contract Value
144722
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamal Krishna
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATTARISHI SS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 16:33:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW ADARSH PRINTING PRESS | - | 26-02-2024 12:36:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SABHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 12:54:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TARANG PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 26-02-2024 10:52:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW ADARSH PRINTING PRESS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Glass,Tea Cup With Plate,Register,Register,Stock Register,Cello Tape,Whitener Pen,Highlighter | 150640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATTARISHI SS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Water Glass,Tea Cup With Plate,Register,Register,Stock Register,Cello Tape,Whitener Pen,Highlighter | 163700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SABHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water Glass,Tea Cup With Plate,Register,Register,Stock Register,Cello Tape,Whitener Pen,Highlighter | 165404.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 288 | ₹ 8352.000 |
| Tea Cup With Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 288 | ₹ 25920.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Stock Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7950.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Whitener Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Tap Dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Electric Kettle | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 26000.000 |