Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chairs,Table,Alluminium,Glass,Accessories
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4734605
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 02:51
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S ADITYA TRADING CO - 14-03-2024 21:27:38 MSE Qualified
2 M/S JAINCO - 15-03-2024 09:24:45 MSE Disqualified
3 Riddhi Siddhi Technologies - 14-03-2024 21:23:12 MSE Qualified
4 Uttarakhand Sales & Services - 14-03-2024 21:02:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Uttarakhand Sales & Services Item Categories : Chairs,Table,Alluminium,Glass,Accessories 199680.00 L1
2 M/S ADITYA TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chairs,Table,Alluminium,Glass,Accessories 229979.00 L2
3 Riddhi Siddhi Technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chairs,Table,Alluminium,Glass,Accessories 232600.00 L3