Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Incharge Table,Storage Glass,Storage Plain,Conference Table,Sofa,Officer Table,Conference Chairs,Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4319966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 987 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
820920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajaram Alias Deep Anup Kantak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 12:05:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 19-12-2023 15:00:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PREMIUM FURNITURE | - | 15-12-2023 18:07:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) | - | 15-12-2023 16:34:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 16:57:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INCHARGE TABLE,STORAGE GLASS,STORAGE PLAIN,CONFERENCE TABLE,SOFA,OFFICER TABLE,CONFERENCE CHAIRS,OF | 820920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) | Item Categories : INCHARGE TABLE,STORAGE GLASS,STORAGE PLAIN,CONFERENCE TABLE,SOFA,OFFICER TABLE,CONFERENCE CHAIRS,OF | 856265.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREMIUM FURNITURE | Item Categories : INCHARGE TABLE,STORAGE GLASS,STORAGE PLAIN,CONFERENCE TABLE,SOFA,OFFICER TABLE,CONFERENCE CHAIRS,OF | 873260.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCHARGE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54960.000 |
| STORAGE GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 95910.000 |
| STORAGE PLAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 73800.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54650.000 |
| SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43150.000 |
| OFFICER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 85100.000 |
| CONFERENCE CHAIRS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 250440.000 |
| OFFICER CHAIRS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 65400.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIRS | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 97510.000 |