Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicon Gel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIX INFOTECH
Contract Value
274824
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shri Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Indian Telephone Industries Limited (iti)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | InfoSoft Marketing | Make : NA Model : Silicon Gel Title : Silicon Gel | 27-11-2023 10:36:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEO ENTERPRISES | Make : FEVICOL Model : Silicon Gel Title : FEVICOL SILICON GEL | 28-11-2023 13:06:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NIX INFOTECH | Make : FEVICOL Model : FEVICOL SILICONE GEL Title : FEVICOL SILICONE GEL | 27-11-2023 10:28:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : MOLYKOTE COMPOUND Title : MOLYKOTE COMPOUND | 17-11-2023 18:07:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIX INFOTECH(MII) | Item Categories : Silicon Gel | 366300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | InfoSoft Marketing | Item Categories : Silicon Gel | 388500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEO ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Silicon Gel | 471750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Silicon Gel | 573037.50 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEVICOL SILICONE GEL | FEVICOL | FEVICOL SILICONE GEL | 1388 | ₹ 274824.000 |