Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AFFIGENIX BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
69935
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFFIGENIX BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Affigenix Model : AFFI CC PLUS | 20-07-2024 17:43:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B.K. SURGICINES | Make : Erba Mannheim Model : LIQUIXX ALBUMIN (5 X 50 ml) | 19-07-2024 18:42:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NUCLEUS DIAGNOSYS LLP | Make : Nugold Chemistry Model : Biochemistry Reagent Kits | 19-07-2024 16:01:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REDCELLS DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RedCells Diagnostics Model : 02RU0100 | 19-07-2024 16:13:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CREDICHEM Model : ALB0010250 - Albumin Kit | 20-07-2024 13:47:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFFIGENIX BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent | 69935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REDCELLS DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent | 80035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent | 82390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NUCLEUS DIAGNOSYS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent | 113950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | B.K. SURGICINES (MII) | Item Categories : Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent Kits,Biochemistry Reagent | 132885.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affigenix Serum Albumin Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 2000 | ₹ 3620.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Total Protein Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 2000 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Affigenix Serum SGOT Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 3500 | ₹ 9380.000 |
| Affigenix Serum SGPT Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 3500 | ₹ 10920.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Alkaline Phosphate Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 3500 | ₹ 6615.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Urea Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 3000 | ₹ 8970.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Magnesium Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 1000 | ₹ 4460.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Cholestrol Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 1500 | ₹ 4515.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Glucose Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 2000 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Uric Acid Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 1000 | ₹ 3340.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Triglyceride Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 1500 | ₹ 8415.000 |
| Affigenix Serum Phosphorus Kit | Affigenix | AFFI CC PLUS | 1000 | ₹ 3600.000 |
Rna kits lab consumables and reagents 2026-27
Procurement of rna extraction kits laboratory consumables reagents and miscellaneous laboratory items required for virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreBiochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent
Read more
Biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent
Read more
Biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent
Read more
Biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent
Read more
Biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent
Read more
Biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent kits,biochemistry reagent
Read more
of your Industry type