Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wired Microphone
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6022700
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2025 17:36
End Date
Expired 07/03/2025

Expired 544 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATOZ ENTERPRISES Make : ETERRY Model : CVG18 SB/CX With Base 08-03-2025 07:50:08 MII Qualified
2 BHARAT INTERNATIONAL Make : ETERRY Model : CVG18 SB/CX With Base 08-03-2025 06:56:12 MII Qualified
3 PARAS TRADING CO. Make : ETERRY Model : CVG18 SB/CX With Base 07-03-2025 22:42:45 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARAS TRADING CO.(MII) Item Categories : Wired Microphone 124000.00 L1
2 BHARAT INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : Wired Microphone 136000.00 L2
3 ATOZ ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Wired Microphone 144000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise