Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light 50 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s MAHAGAURI ENTERPRISES
250000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | 30-09-2023 11:32:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUENT POWER AND CONTROL ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : P&C Electric Model : PNC-SL50W Title : Street Light | 29-09-2023 15:28:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s MAHAGAURI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | 29-09-2023 13:41:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NATASHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | 30-09-2023 11:40:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ORLO ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : orlo Model : otter Title : otter street light | 21-09-2023 10:54:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | 29-09-2023 22:48:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TANU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LED STREET LIGHT | 30-09-2023 13:50:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MAHAGAURI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIKA TRADERS | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | 280000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | 304000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | NA | LED STREET LIGHT 50 WATT | 80 | ₹ 250000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type