Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Capacity Tester,Glower Armature Tester,Regulator Tester,Changeover Switch 100 Amp,Wire Stri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERSHINE TECHNO | - | 05-07-2023 22:04:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARI TRADERS | - | 05-07-2023 22:38:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REXEL SMART SOLUTIONS | - | 05-07-2023 22:47:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERSHINE TECHNO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Capacity Tester,Glower Armature Tester,Regulator tester,Changeover switch 100 Amp,Wire Stri | 94966.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Capacity Tester,Glower Armature Tester,Regulator tester,Changeover switch 100 Amp,Wire Stri | 105063.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REXEL SMART SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Capacity Tester,Glower Armature Tester,Regulator tester,Changeover switch 100 Amp,Wire Stri | 113163.00 | L3 |